Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6164,111
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1253,806
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1223,804
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7163,552
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6949,131
AzulArgentina 14,8319,216
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0376,237
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5415,307
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0065,596
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8845,521
AmberleyAustralia 10,8686,753
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5301,572
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2811,418
AimoresBrazil 12,6657,870
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1287,537
AltamiraBrazil 13,0918,135
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8208,588
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1078,145
ApodiBrazil 11,7617,309
AracajuBrazil 11,9197,407
AracuaiBrazil 12,6667,871
AragarcasBrazil 13,6508,482
AraxaBrazil 13,2508,234
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8137,341
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7547,304
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5145,912
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7924,842
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3347,043
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5637,186
AbecheChad 4,9673,086
AntofagastaChile 15,7099,762
AricaChile 15,5629,670
AltaiChina 3,1531,959
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2599,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1859,436
AraucaColombia 14,2278,841
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2868,256
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2218,215
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6882,292
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4432,139
AswanEgypt 3,4522,145
AsyutEgypt 3,5942,233
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0629,360
AsmaraEritrea 3,1091,932
AssabEritrea 2,8591,777
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4642,152
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6143,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,79910,439
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0484,379
AccraGhana 7,4434,625
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1832,600
AthensGreece 4,3182,683
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3122,679
AasiaatGreenland 8,5505,313
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1505,065
AputiteqGreenland 7,8454,875
AkureyriIceland 7,2854,527
AgraIndia 1,135705
AhmedabadIndia 606376
AkolaIndia 1,126700
AllahabadIndia 1,486923
AmritsarIndia 1,083673
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3194,548
AbadanIran 1,9441,208
ArakIran 1,9541,214
AlbengaItaly 5,6733,525
AlgheroItaly 5,6563,515
AmendolaItaly 5,0383,131
AnconaItaly 5,2393,255
ArezzoItaly 5,3713,338
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8384,871
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7724,830
AbashiriJapan 7,1404,437
AburatsuJapan 6,2713,897
AikawaJapan 6,7584,200
AjiroJapan 6,8974,286
AkitaJapan 6,8844,278
AkuneJapan 6,1493,821
AomoriJapan 6,9194,300
AsahikawaJapan 6,9954,347
AsosanJapan 6,2143,861
AmmanJordan 3,1241,941
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2421,393
AinaziLatvia 4,9733,090
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8553,017
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7712,965
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2883,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5552,830
AtarMauritania 8,1075,038
AgalegaMauritius 4,0712,530
AcapulcoMexico 15,1769,431
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6812,287
AltaiMongolia 3,5362,198
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9702,467
AgadirMorocco 7,4254,614
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9523,698
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8778,002
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0978,138
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2518,234
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9949,318
AgadezNiger 6,1473,820
AsuncionParaguay 14,4778,996
ArequipaPeru 15,6169,704
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6603,517
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,29711,370
AradRomania 4,6822,909
AjanRussia 6,5874,093
AldanRussia 5,8613,642
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2352,010
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0502,516
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8764,273
AnadyrRussia 8,4405,245
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8092,988
ArmavirRussia 3,2292,007
AstrakhanRussia 2,9271,819
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7748,560
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0034,352
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5354,061
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4263,993
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6144,110
Abu HamedSudan 3,5072,179
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6972,297
AqiqSudan 3,0611,902
ArbaatSudan 3,1301,945
AromaSudan 3,3572,086
AtbaraSudan 3,5022,176
Abu KamalSyria 2,7271,695
AleppoSyria 3,1051,930
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9142,432
AtakpameTogo 7,2234,489
AdanaTurkey 3,2932,046
AfyonTurkey 3,7472,328
AnkaraTurkey 3,5882,229
AntalyaTurkey 3,6852,290
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6811,045
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4694,020
AberporthUk 6,6174,112
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5804,089
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6782,286
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7932,357
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,247775
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,266786
ArtigasUruguay 14,4688,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0028,080
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0647,497
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9617,432
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4988,388
Ada, MnUsa 11,8717,377
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0117,464
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Akron, OhUsa 12,0137,465
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0558,112
Albany, GaUsa 12,9888,071
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4987,145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1447,546
Albion, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3278,282
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3547,677
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2137,589
Algona, IaUsa 12,2297,599
Alice, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7667,312
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Alma, MiUsa 11,9497,425
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6927,266
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7998,575
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,2348,224
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5257,162
Amite, LaUsa 13,3928,322
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8966,149
Anderson, InUsa 12,2857,634
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6527,862
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7617,309
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0117,464
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9636,812
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2568,237
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3648,304
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5907,824
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7317,290
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0507,488
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6217,843
Athens, GaUsa 12,7687,934
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8477,983
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8327,352
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8465,497
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5977,828
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7617,930
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0317,476
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1557,553
Austin, TxUsa 13,6758,497
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0551,277
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8401,143
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9248,652
AdenYemen 2,6611,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -