Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,117694
BustAfghanistan 793493
BatnaAlgeria 5,8603,642
BecharAlgeria 6,7194,175
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9613,704
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7454,191
BiskraAlgeria 5,9243,681
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9513,698
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2878,878
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1138,770
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1248,777
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5678,431
ByrdAntarctica 13,8688,618
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0339,342
BarilocheArgentina 15,7619,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7009,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3876,455
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8956,770
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6414,748
BrestBelarus 4,7312,940
BrusselsBelgium 5,9973,726
Belize CityBelize 14,5999,072
BeninBenin 7,1524,444
BohiconBenin 7,1464,441
BermudaBermuda 11,8507,364
BageBrazil 14,2558,859
BambuiBrazil 13,1708,184
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9948,075
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9887,450
BarcelosBrazil 14,0238,714
BarraBrazil 12,5437,794
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5077,772
BarreirasBrazil 12,7727,937
BelémBrazil 12,6337,851
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9658,056
BelterraBrazil 13,3358,287
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5537,801
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8568,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6597,866
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2138,210
BrevesBrazil 12,8457,982
BurgasBulgaria 4,1022,549
BurundiBurundi 5,1293,187
BatouriCameroon 6,0493,759
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8706,755
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7257,286
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9996,213
Banff, AbCanada 11,5617,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3647,061
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8016,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6647,248
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4147,093
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3687,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6087,213
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5947,204
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9775,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3006,401
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6085,970
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6463,509
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9303,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6639,733
BeijingChina 4,8583,019
BarranquillaColombia 14,2778,872
Benito SalasColombia 14,9079,263
BogotáColombia 14,6869,126
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0983,168
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0113,114
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6863,533
BaniDominican Republic 13,3598,302
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4228,341
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2698,246
BahariyaEgypt 3,7932,357
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5752,222
BiarritzFrance 6,4504,008
BordeauxFrance 6,3713,959
BrestFrance 6,6284,118
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8939,876
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8939,876
BitamGabon 6,4564,012
BanjulGambia 8,7485,436
BerlinGermany 5,4143,364
BrockenGermany 5,5783,466
BokeGuinea 8,6815,395
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7175,417
BudapestHungary 4,8893,038
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8743,029
BangaloreIndia 1,7231,071
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,274791
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9991,242
BikanerIndia 723449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1043,793
BabolsarIran 1,9011,182
Bandar AbbasIran 1,094680
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1771,353
Bandar LengehIran 1,234767
BirjandIran 1,174729
BushehrIran 1,6671,036
BaghdadIraq 2,3961,489
BasraIraq 1,9931,239
BelmulletIreland 6,9644,327
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8344,247
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9473,074
BergamoItaly 5,5593,454
BolognaItaly 5,4243,371
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4423,382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0083,112
BrindisiItaly 4,8423,009
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5964,720
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8404,872
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5581,590
BeirutLebanon 3,2001,988
BenghaziLibya 4,6032,861
BirzaiLithuania 4,8623,021
BitolaMacedonia 4,5632,836
BlantyreMalawi 5,6853,532
BvumbweMalawi 5,6983,541
BintuluMalaysia 5,4793,405
BamakoMali 7,9264,925
Bko-SMali 7,9234,924
BougounMali 7,9254,925
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7904,841
BaitagMongolia 3,2202,001
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6372,260
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3162,682
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7432,947
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6492,889
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8182,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6912,915
BulganMongolia 4,1442,575
BhamawMyanmar 3,0511,896
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2588,238
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8379,220
BilmaNiger 5,5913,474
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5424,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1673,832
BergenNorway 6,0853,781
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0843,781
BjornoyaNorway 6,1713,835
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9093,672
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9163,676
BadinPakistan 195121
BahawalnagarPakistan 843524
BalakotPakistan 1,230764
BarkhanPakistan 626389
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7959,194
BascoPhilippines 5,6273,497
BialystokPoland 4,8062,987
BejaPortugal 7,0684,392
BragancaPortugal 6,8954,285
BistritaRomania 4,4792,783
BucharestRomania 4,2742,656
BajkitRussia 4,6562,893
BarabinskRussia 3,5212,188
BarnaulRussia 3,4702,156
BerezovoRussia 4,3542,705
BiserRussia 3,8042,364
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8423,630
BogdarinRussia 5,0323,127
BogucanyRussia 4,4352,756
BomnakRussia 5,9913,723
BorRussia 4,4442,761
BorzjaRussia 5,0793,156
BratskRussia 4,4802,784
BelgradeSerbia 4,7112,928
BoSierra Leone 8,5075,286
BontheSierra Leone 8,5995,344
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0413,133
BerberaSomalia 2,8141,749
BusanSouth Korea 5,9933,724
BadajozSpain 6,9604,325
BarcelonaSpain 6,1753,837
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6324,121
BabanusaSudan 4,3832,724
BaselSwitzerland 5,7363,564
BernSwitzerland 5,7373,565
BangkokThailand 3,7212,312
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7172,310
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4192,125
BizerteTunisia 5,5373,441
BalikesirTurkey 3,9882,478
BursaTurkey 3,9072,428
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,494928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7664,204
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7164,174
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7174,174
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4213,990
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4313,996
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3113,922
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2878,257
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5778,437
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9607,432
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8085,474
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8095,474
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0398,103
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4458,355
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3007,643
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4247,099
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2797,631
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9698,059
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5345,924
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2997,021
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3225,793
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7396,052
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8977,393
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1527,551
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6497,239
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9568,051
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0808,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9627,433
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3217,656
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7287,909
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7537,303
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1318,160
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6387,232
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7568,548
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4067,709
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9198,028
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6937,266
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3947,080
Bowler, WiUsa 11,8807,383
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5847,820
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5607,805
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6518,483
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6067,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9918,073
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4847,758
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6457,236
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1367,542
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2438,229
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1328,782
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6227,843
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5888,444
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1457,547
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0877,511
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7057,273
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4318,346
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3697,686
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3807,693
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3137,030
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3867,697
BajsunUzbekistan 1,490926
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4958,386
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8948,634
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4854,030
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -