Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 985612
ChlefAlgeria 6,2993,914
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8283,621
CeresArgentina 14,9809,309
ChamicalArgentina 15,4009,570
ChepesArgentina 15,4369,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3559,542
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6249,087
CórdobaArgentina 15,2109,452
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2089,450
CorrientesArgentina 14,6349,094
CairnsAustralia 9,7056,031
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9166,783
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4664,640
CedunaAustralia 9,4925,899
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2326,358
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4155,851
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4506,493
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3135,787
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0246,850
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1435,681
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5441,581
CharnocksBarbados 12,8457,982
CotonouBenin 7,1524,444
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7177,903
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8838,005
CabroboBrazil 12,0457,485
CaceresBrazil 14,2058,827
CaetiteBrazil 12,6107,836
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6397,232
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0468,728
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9288,655
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2228,216
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0837,509
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3087,648
CaparaoBrazil 12,7817,942
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4828,378
CaratingaBrazil 12,7837,944
CaravelasBrazil 12,4197,717
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7467,920
CarolinaBrazil 12,8137,962
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7168,523
CataguasesBrazil 12,8938,012
CatalaoBrazil 13,3038,267
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5058,392
CaxiasBrazil 12,2857,634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9408,663
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5217,159
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9548,050
ChapecoBrazil 14,0308,719
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9358,659
CipoBrazil 12,0747,503
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0378,101
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8838,006
CordeiroBrazil 12,8838,006
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8037,956
CorumbaBrazil 14,2918,881
CoximBrazil 13,9978,698
CrateusBrazil 12,0287,475
CuiabaBrazil 14,0288,717
CuritibaBrazil 13,6628,490
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5737,192
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5545,937
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9725,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6986,026
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4757,131
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7696,070
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7637,310
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9066,777
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6796,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6566,622
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6526,619
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7166,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0216,227
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6836,639
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1166,286
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5636,564
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5025,905
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8605,506
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2036,962
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2727,005
Comox, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9746,198
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7906,083
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4667,125
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7367,293
ChicoChile 15,6399,718
ChillanChile 15,9199,892
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0069,947
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7609,794
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7789,805
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8639,857
ChangchunChina 5,6323,500
ChangduChina 3,0371,887
ChangshaChina 4,5512,828
ChengduChina 3,6842,290
ChongqingChina 3,9312,443
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3158,896
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1653,210
CamagueyCuba 13,6308,470
CasablancaCuba 13,7408,538
ChebCzech Republic 5,4223,369
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5503,449
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2198,215
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3378,288
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2778,251
CanarEcuador 15,6059,697
CairoEgypt 3,5452,203
CaenFrance 6,3353,936
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1763,838
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6857,883
CocobeachGabon 6,6974,162
CologneGermany 5,8163,614
ChiosGreece 4,1122,555
CorfuGreece 4,6642,898
ConakryGuinea 8,6215,357
CatacamasHonduras 14,7139,143
CholutecaHonduras 14,9329,279
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9081,186
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4911,548
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4911,548
ChahbaharIran 644400
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9024,289
ClonesIreland 6,7824,214
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8634,265
CorkIreland 6,8864,279
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8864,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5943,476
CameriItaly 5,6383,504
CampobassoItaly 5,1263,186
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5363,440
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5553,452
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6443,507
Cape MeleItaly 5,6693,523
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0623,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0723,152
CerviaItaly 5,3423,320
CiampinoItaly 5,3003,293
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4693,398
Cisa PassItaly 5,5323,438
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3633,333
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3823,344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0653,148
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9023,046
ChibaJapan 6,9734,333
ChichibuJapan 6,8734,271
ChichijimaJapan 7,4044,601
ChoshiJapan 7,0364,372
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1571,962
ChilekaMalawi 5,6853,532
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6293,498
ChitipaMalawi 5,2993,293
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0278,717
ComitanMexico 14,9199,271
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1445,682
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8753,029
ChoirMongolia 4,3652,712
CasablancaMorocco 7,1614,450
ChindeMozambique 5,8473,634
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0031,866
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9778,064
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0588,114
CondegaNicaragua 14,8829,248
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2412,014
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7863,595
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8473,633
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8863,657
ChhorPakistan 293182
ChitralPakistan 1,313816
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1868,815
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4108,955
CajamarcaPeru 15,8529,850
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7399,780
ChiclayoPeru 15,9569,915
ChimbotePeru 15,9719,925
CuzcoPeru 15,5419,657
CzestochowaPoland 4,9803,095
CoimbraPortugal 7,0644,390
CalafatRomania 4,5002,796
CeahlauRomania 4,3722,717
ClujRomania 4,5342,818
ConstantaRomania 4,0702,529
CraiovaRomania 4,4372,757
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1943,849
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8803,032
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9344,309
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3215,171
Cape UelenRussia 8,8365,491
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6834,153
CaraRussia 5,4033,357
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0402,510
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6124,730
ChitaRussia 4,9213,058
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9333,066
CokurdahRussia 7,0814,400
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7863,596
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2955,154
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7553,577
CaceresSpain 6,9074,292
CadizSpain 6,9664,329
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7104,170
CordobaSpain 6,8114,233
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4171,502
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7772,347
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9252,439
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3622,089
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4172,123
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7802,349
ChumphonThailand 3,7502,331
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1272,564
CorumTurkey 3,4442,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6201,007
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,417881
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5394,063
CernovcyUkraine 4,4282,751
ChernigovUkraine 4,2342,631
CarrascoUruguay 14,4778,996
ColoniaUruguay 14,6349,093
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9718,060
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7047,894
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9447,422
Camden, ScUsa 12,6547,863
Canton, NyUsa 11,3507,053
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3007,643
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2597,618
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8566,746
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,4957,765
Casper, WyUsa 12,4567,740
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9697,437
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9387,418
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3697,686
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2027,583
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7097,898
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7107,898
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2667,622
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5367,790
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1447,546
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0307,475
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7457,920
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2586,996
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3227,035
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5347,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8297,972
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6337,850
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1687,561
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1537,552
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7507,923
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0297,475
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5427,794
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3287,661
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3127,651
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2047,584
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4667,746
Clark, SdUsa 12,1067,523
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0758,125
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6237,844
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1268,157
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9837,446
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2197,593
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9486,182
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0487,487
College Park, MdUsa 11,9927,452
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8898,009
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6177,841
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6647,870
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3557,678
Columbus, InUsa 12,3857,696
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8898,009
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1627,558
Conception, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6847,882
Conway, ArUsa 13,0078,083
Conway, ScUsa 12,5557,802
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5327,166
Corning, ArUsa 12,8707,997
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3477,051
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9378,661
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4498,358
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6267,224
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2327,601
Covington, LaUsa 13,3448,292
Covington, TnUsa 12,8357,976
Crete, NeUsa 12,5147,776
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1677,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1221,319
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1221,319
CaracasVenezuela 13,6588,487
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5258,405
CoroVenezuela 13,8278,592
ChipataZambia 5,6663,521
ChomaZambia 6,3363,937
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -