Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7733,587
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1513,822
DavisAntarctica 10,4226,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5205,294
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0695,014
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2293,249
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7186,660
DhakaBangladesh 2,3861,483
D’UccleBelgium 5,9973,726
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8717,998
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0188,711
DouradosBrazil 14,1198,774
DoualaCameroon 6,5304,058
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0526,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4807,134
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0346,856
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1186,287
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0845,645
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8866,765
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4787,133
DuianChina 3,2242,004
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8573,018
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9091,808
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3558,299
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4408,352
DabaaEgypt 3,8302,380
DakhlaEgypt 3,8142,370
DijonFrance 5,9213,680
DresdenGermany 5,3503,324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2174,485
DebrecenHungary 4,7002,920
DalatangiIceland 7,0824,401
DaltonganjIndia 1,7311,075
DarbhangaIndia 1,9031,183
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7981,739
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8081,745
DumkaIndia 2,0491,273
DwarkaIndia 345214
DezfulIran 1,9911,237
DublinIreland 6,7244,178
DecimomannuItaly 5,6013,481
DobbiacoItaly 5,3783,342
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8524,879
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1611,965
DagorettiKenya 4,3622,711
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7462,949
DedzaMalawi 5,6133,488
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9782,472
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9083,050
DaweiMyanmar 3,4742,159
De BiltNetherlands 5,9523,699
De KooyNetherlands 5,9883,721
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9913,723
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3298,283
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0578,114
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9508,048
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9163,676
DalbandinPakistan 521324
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 870541
DirPakistan 1,247775
DroshPakistan 1,283797
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6113,487
DohaQatar 1,553965
DorohoiRomania 4,3782,721
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4763,403
DudinkaRussia 5,1183,181
DzardzanRussia 6,1423,817
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6941,053
DakarSenegal 8,7835,458
DaruSierra Leone 8,4135,228
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2014,475
DamazinSudan 3,7202,312
DongolaSudan 3,8042,364
DamascusSyria 3,0981,925
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0981,925
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8231,754
DusanbeTajikistan 1,542958
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6312,878
DjerbaTunisia 5,4773,403
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9151,811
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5914,095
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6044,104
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8422,387
DonetskUkraine 3,6362,260
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,175730
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7427,918
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1827,570
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3808,314
Danville, IlUsa 12,3587,679
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5577,803
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9427,421
David City, NeUsa 12,4907,761
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2257,597
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0917,513
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1778,188
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1928,198
Decatur, IlUsa 12,3927,700
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1677,561
Delphine, InUsa 12,2217,594
Denton, MdUsa 11,9447,422
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7867,945
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3747,689
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9218,029
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8677,374
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9627,433
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7317,911
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2547,615
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2197,593
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9268,033
Dover, DeUsa 11,9447,422
Dover, TnUsa 12,7627,930
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5018,390
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2007,581
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7797,320
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,5967,827
Durham, NhUsa 11,3377,045
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -