Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,410876
FarahAfghanistan 963598
FormosaArgentina 14,5579,046
ForrestAustralia 8,9755,577
FrancistownBotswana 6,6624,140
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1356,920
FloraniaBrazil 11,6837,260
FlorestaBrazil 11,9717,439
FlorianoBrazil 12,3387,667
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6518,483
FormosaBrazil 13,1438,167
FortalezaBrazil 11,7557,305
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1858,815
FrancaBrazil 13,3338,285
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1046,900
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9576,809
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6736,632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6317,228
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3626,439
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5836,576
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7616,687
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8656,752
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8646,751
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4365,863
FayaChad 4,9833,097
FamagustaCyprus 3,3662,091
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7973,602
FarafraEgypt 3,8922,419
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4574,013
FichtelbergGermany 5,3903,349
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6863,534
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5552,830
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8595,505
FaranahGuinea 8,3125,165
FalconaraItaly 5,2513,263
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4263,372
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0513,139
FonniItaly 5,5763,465
FrontoneItaly 5,3013,294
FrosinoneItaly 5,2393,256
FukauraJapan 6,8534,258
FukueJapan 6,0113,735
FukuiJapan 6,6204,114
FukuokaJapan 6,1383,814
FukushimaJapan 6,9564,323
FukuyamaJapan 6,3843,967
FushikiJapan 6,6794,151
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1231,319
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5733,463
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9463,695
FunchalMadeira 8,0154,981
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8798,003
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9094,293
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9783,715
FaroPortugal 7,1004,412
FerganaRussia 1,7891,112
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6215,357
FalunSweden 5,5523,450
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2133,861
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6162,247
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6085,971
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6107,836
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3847,695
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1237,533
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8787,381
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1146,906
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9927,452
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6307,849
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1237,533
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1757,566
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9668,057
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4627,744
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0828,129
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9918,073
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9248,031
Findlay, OhUsa 12,0917,514
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3428,291
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9067,399
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9887,450
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6987,891
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2297,599
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7197,904
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3778,313
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7837,944
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0468,107
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1557,553
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4217,097
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4457,733
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5228,403
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9447,422
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0857,510
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1338,161
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9987,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -