Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,004624
GhazniAfghanistan 981610
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1393,815
General PicoArgentina 15,1829,434
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6999,134
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5195,915
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0786,884
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8444,874
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6125,352
GrazAustria 5,1403,194
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6031,617
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5081,558
GomelBelarus 4,3052,675
GrodnoBelarus 4,7752,967
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7777,318
GoianiaBrazil 13,3788,313
GoiasBrazil 13,4398,351
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7277,909
GrajauBrazil 12,6407,855
GuairaBrazil 14,1148,771
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8207,345
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4107,711
GarouaCameroon 5,9113,673
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9806,202
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8276,728
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7607,308
Golden, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Goose, NfCanada 9,9636,191
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,5767,193
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1046,900
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8536,744
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4986,524
GanzhouChina 4,8002,983
GuangzhouChina 4,7042,923
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2498,233
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6619,732
GonderEthiopia 3,3882,105
GourdonFrance 6,2083,858
GrenobleFrance 5,8663,645
GeisenheimGermany 5,7343,563
GorlitzGermany 5,2703,275
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8914,282
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,9999,320
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1188,152
GoaIndia 1,257781
GuwahatiIndia 2,4711,535
GelaItaly 5,1463,198
GenoaItaly 5,6183,491
GhediItaly 5,5123,425
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9293,063
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1713,213
GrossetoItaly 5,4303,375
GrottaglieItaly 4,8873,037
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5633,457
GuidoniaItaly 5,2883,286
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0014,972
GifuJapan 6,6814,152
GaoMali 6,9804,337
GuamMariana Islands 8,1725,078
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8509,228
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7679,176
GuaymasMexico 14,1498,792
GaluutMongolia 3,8092,367
GemertNetherlands 5,9113,673
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1918,197
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9628,054
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3498,295
GayaNiger 6,8014,226
GardermoenNorway 5,7723,587
GeiloNorway 5,9343,687
GdanskPoland 5,1383,193
GalatiRomania 4,1622,586
Gor’KijRussia 3,9632,463
GorznyjRussia 2,8211,753
GridinoRussia 5,0993,168
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8891,796
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0828,130
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1133,798
GijonSpain 6,7774,212
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5122,804
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5112,182
GoteborgSweden 5,6423,506
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6513,511
GothenburgSweden 5,6423,506
GunnarnSweden 5,6623,518
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8383,628
GabesTunisia 5,5373,440
GafsaTunisia 5,6483,510
GiresunTurkey 3,1931,984
GoztepeTurkey 3,9212,436
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8701,162
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8341,140
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5994,101
GajvoronUkraine 4,1592,584
GeniceskUkraine 3,7152,309
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0638,118
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3715,823
Galva, IlUsa 12,3067,647
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6938,509
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8727,377
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1787,567
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4967,144
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6877,884
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3767,690
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7847,944
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7637,310
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5228,403
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8928,011
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9797,444
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5177,778
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9348,038
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9767,442
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9047,397
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2857,634
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0638,118
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4057,709
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5847,820
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1788,189
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2477,610
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9447,422
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3298,283
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6267,846
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6917,886
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4787,754
Groton, CtUsa 11,5637,185
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9256,168
GuanareVenezuela 14,0048,702
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2218,837
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2578,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -