Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,144711
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9343,687
HuamboAngola 6,9534,320
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1265,050
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1326,917
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1216,911
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7646,068
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7795,455
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2446,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8066,715
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7856,702
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7347,292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9616,190
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9657,435
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Hope, BcCanada 11,7257,286
HaikouChina 4,4622,773
HailarChina 5,2723,276
HamiChina 3,1421,953
HetanChina 1,8421,144
HavanaCuba 13,7598,550
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2418,228
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2108,209
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4238,341
HelwanEgypt 3,5512,206
HurguadaEgypt 3,3272,067
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7484,193
HelsinkiFinland 5,0903,163
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0823,158
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,03310,585
HamburgGermany 5,6573,515
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6573,516
HannoverGermany 5,6543,514
HelgolandGermany 5,8043,607
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4833,407
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1562,583
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6955,403
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2938,260
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9538,049
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1644,452
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,443897
HaifaIsrael 3,2272,006
HaboroJapan 6,9314,307
HachijojimaJapan 7,0054,353
HachinoheJapan 6,9874,342
HagiJapan 6,2183,864
HakodateJapan 6,8994,287
HamadaJapan 6,2693,896
HamamatsuJapan 6,7804,213
HikoneJapan 6,6374,125
HimejiJapan 6,5054,042
HiradoJapan 6,0663,769
HirooJapan 7,0984,411
HiroshimaJapan 6,3143,924
HitaJapan 6,1943,849
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1973,851
HunLibya 5,0443,134
HomboriMali 7,1804,462
HomalinMyanmar 2,8141,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3052,054
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0278,095
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8327,974
HororataNew Zealand 13,0468,107
HyderabadPakistan 15898
HuanucoPeru 15,7889,811
HelPoland 5,1333,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3923,972
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0322,505
HatangaRussia 5,6853,533
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7262,937
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0805,643
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5341,575
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9573,080
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7436,676
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6683,522
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8633,643
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5671,595
HalaibSudan 3,1001,926
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4342,134
HudeibaSudan 3,5102,181
HaparandaSweden 5,4563,390
HarnosandSweden 5,5333,438
HamaSyria 3,1151,936
HassakahSyria 2,8141,748
Hua HinThailand 3,7162,309
HakkariTurkey 2,6141,624
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3293,933
HersonUkraine 3,8922,418
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4002,734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2997,021
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,5967,827
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8757,379
Hart, MiUsa 11,8857,385
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5167,156
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9368,039
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Hays, KsUsa 12,7737,937
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8908,010
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6437,857
Helena, MtUsa 12,0757,504
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6687,251
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3197,655
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6067,834
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0048,081
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9558,050
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0788,127
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1247,534
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8047,335
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4947,764
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0487,487
Holly, CoUsa 12,9388,040
Homer, AkUsa 9,9916,208
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2997,642
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6557,864
Horton, KsUsa 12,6217,843
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4077,710
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2297,599
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8027,334
Houma, LaUsa 13,5158,398
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6408,476
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3077,648
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8487,984
Huron, SdUsa 12,1767,566
HanoiVietnam 3,9912,480
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4592,771
HarareZimbabwe 6,1353,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -