Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6703,523
In SalahAlgeria 6,3763,962
InnsbruckAustria 5,4513,387
IbiriteBrazil 12,9798,065
IguatuBrazil 11,9457,423
IlheusBrazil 12,2847,634
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7337,913
IndaialBrazil 13,6968,511
IpameriBrazil 13,3088,270
IraiBrazil 14,0928,757
IreceBrazil 12,4217,718
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3297,661
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7048,516
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5208,401
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7817,942
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8077,958
ItapevaBrazil 13,5838,441
ItirucuBrazil 12,3147,652
ItuacuBrazil 12,4687,748
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0348,721
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2195,729
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2106,344
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5285,921
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4365,863
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4815,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6129,701
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,56612,158
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0259,336
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2648,243
IzobambaEcuador 15,4219,583
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4662,154
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0119,328
IoanninaGreece 4,5892,851
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4585,256
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3794,585
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 927576
IranshahrIran 682424
IstranaItaly 5,3733,339
IidaJapan 6,7734,209
IizukaJapan 6,1663,832
IrakoJapan 6,7274,180
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6963,540
IrozakiJapan 6,8854,278
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7383,566
IshinomakiJapan 7,0134,358
IwamizawaJapan 6,9584,324
IzuharaJapan 6,0303,747
IrbidJordan 3,1441,954
IfraneMorocco 6,9374,311
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8177,965
IlorinNigeria 6,8344,246
InchonNorth Korea 5,7533,575
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5054,043
IslamabadPakistan 1,146712
IquitosPeru 15,1699,426
IloiloPhilippines 6,0473,758
IasiRomania 4,2582,646
IcaRussia 7,6714,767
IlirnejRussia 7,9334,930
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4784,025
IrkutskRussia 4,3742,718
Ivdel’Russia 4,0212,499
IbizaSpain 6,2573,888
IspartaTurkey 3,7212,312
IstanbulTurkey 3,9282,441
IzmirTurkey 4,0262,502
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5542,830
IzmailUkraine 4,0982,547
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6117,836
Independence, KsUsa 12,9168,026
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3957,081
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3227,657
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4407,730
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6277,225
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1768,188
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2597,618
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7477,300
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6527,241
IsokaZambia 5,3803,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -