Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,170727
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,123698
JuninArgentina 14,9229,273
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6668,492
JacobinaBrazil 12,2757,628
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7187,282
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5317,165
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1078,145
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,9718,060
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3437,049
JiuquanChina 3,3712,095
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0429,347
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3168,275
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4678,369
JoensuuFinland 5,0323,127
JokioinenFinland 5,1793,218
JyvskylFinland 5,1773,217
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4605,257
JulianehbGreenland 8,7765,453
JagdalpurIndia 1,6761,041
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5193,430
JerusalemIsrael 3,1941,985
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9339,279
JosNigeria 6,3383,938
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8914,282
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8794,275
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 416259
JhelumPakistan 1,116694
JiwaniPakistan 524325
JuliacaPeru 15,4419,595
JakutskRussia 6,1783,839
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0601,901
JenisejskRussia 4,2342,631
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2654,514
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9684,330
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0835,644
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8561,775
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6781,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0304,368
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9404,312
JubaSudan 4,3782,721
JokkmokkSweden 5,6643,519
JönköpingSweden 5,5223,432
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5263,434
JendoubaTunisia 5,6313,499
JerbaTunisia 5,4753,402
JerseyUk 6,4614,015
JaltaUkraine 3,6752,284
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8317,974
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0218,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4257,721
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9607,432
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5546,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -