Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,105687
KandaharAfghanistan 753468
KhostAfghanistan 993617
KunduzAfghanistan 1,332828
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2668,865
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4735,265
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2183,243
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6011,616
KandiBenin 6,8854,278
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2246,975
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2266,976
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5197,158
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4937,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2975,777
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7156,037
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9156,161
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2456,988
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8351,140
KashiChina 1,8351,141
KunmingChina 3,5902,231
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4434,004
KhargaEgypt 3,6582,273
KosseirEgypt 3,2802,038
KajaaniFinland 5,2203,244
KuopioFinland 5,1263,185
KuusamoFinland 5,2853,284
KarlsruheGermany 5,6903,536
KasselGermany 5,6493,510
KonstanzGermany 5,6173,490
KumasiGhana 7,5364,683
KalamataGreece 4,4552,768
KerkiraGreece 4,6642,898
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3592,709
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5895,338
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3804,586
KankanGuinea 8,1515,065
KindiaGuinea 8,5245,297
KissidougouGuinea 8,2725,140
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0998,140
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7942,979
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7952,980
KeszthelyHungary 5,0013,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3104,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1871,359
KotaIndia 894556
KozhikodeIndia 1,7691,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2604,511
KermanIran 1,158720
KermanshahIran 2,1871,359
Khoram AbadIran 2,0501,274
KilkennyIreland 6,7994,225
KingstonJamaica 13,8528,608
KagoshimaJapan 6,1913,847
KanazawaJapan 6,6464,130
KaruizawaJapan 6,8194,238
KatsuuraJapan 7,0034,352
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8574,261
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9904,344
KobeJapan 6,5574,074
KochiJapan 6,4283,995
KofuJapan 6,8344,247
KumagayaJapan 6,8974,286
KumamotoJapan 6,1823,841
KumejimaJapan 5,9473,695
KureJapan 6,3253,930
KushiroJapan 7,1704,455
KutchanJapan 6,8814,276
KyotoJapan 6,5974,099
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9821,853
KitaleKenya 4,3342,693
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9441,208
KufraLibya 4,4012,735
KaunasLithuania 4,8493,013
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0463,136
KybartaiLithuania 4,8983,044
KarongaMalawi 5,2743,277
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2912,666
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6253,495
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4162,744
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4162,744
KuantanMalaysia 4,5242,811
KuchingMalaysia 5,3243,308
KayesMali 8,1925,091
KeniebaMali 8,2395,120
KidalMali 6,7604,201
KitaMali 8,0535,004
KoutiaMali 7,6804,772
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6696,630
KisinevMoldova 4,1572,583
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1593,206
KhatgalMongolia 4,0212,499
KhovdMongolia 3,3622,089
KhujirtMongolia 3,9982,485
KhutagMongolia 4,1192,559
KenitraMorocco 7,0454,378
KalewaMyanmar 2,7761,725
KathaMyanmar 2,9651,843
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7232,313
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7971,738
KengtungMyanmar 3,3542,084
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8821,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7514,816
KathmanduNepal 1,8601,156
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6527,241
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2648,242
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2668,243
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3428,291
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
KanoNigeria 6,2813,903
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9493,697
KarasjokNorway 5,6543,514
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1413,816
KristiansandNorway 5,8843,657
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0343,749
KhasabOman 1,089677
KhanpurPakistan 564351
KhuzdarPakistan 339211
KororPalau 7,3994,598
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8693,026
KlodzkoPoland 5,1373,192
KoszalinPoland 5,2823,282
KrakowPoland 4,9083,050
KalakanRussia 5,2503,262
KaliningradRussia 5,0343,128
KamenskoeRussia 8,0344,992
KandalaksaRussia 5,2753,278
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1283,186
KazanRussia 3,7322,319
KemRussia 5,0253,123
KerchRussia 3,5652,215
KhabarovskRussia 6,3873,969
KirenskRussia 4,8893,038
KirovRussia 4,0032,488
KljuciRussia 7,9644,949
KolpasevRussia 3,9342,445
KorfRussia 8,1055,037
KostromaRussia 4,2102,616
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8264,242
KotlasRussia 4,3342,693
KrasnodarRussia 3,3612,088
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0801,914
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6182,249
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0532,519
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2213,866
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4552,147
KurganRussia 3,4122,120
KurskRussia 3,9712,468
KyraRussia 4,7412,946
KigaliRwanda 4,9633,084
KoldaSenegal 8,6125,351
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4125,228
KosiceSlovakia 4,7622,959
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4734,644
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9533,699
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3951,489
KadugliSudan 4,2132,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6862,290
KassalaSudan 3,3482,081
KhartoumSudan 3,7242,314
KostiSudan 3,8202,374
KalmarSweden 5,3543,327
KaresuandoSweden 5,6813,530
KarlstadSweden 5,6263,496
KristianstadSweden 5,4643,395
KamishliSyria 2,7971,738
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6072,241
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0412,511
Khon KaenThailand 3,8282,379
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7712,343
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8172,372
KairouanTunisia 5,5213,431
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1741,972
KarsTurkey 2,8251,755
KastamonuTurkey 3,5682,217
KayseriTurkey 3,3332,071
KonyaTurkey 3,5552,209
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0751,290
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,248775
KinlossUk 6,5524,072
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8552,396
KievUkraine 4,2172,620
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6812,287
KirovogradUkraine 4,0132,494
KlepininoUkraine 3,7302,318
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8992,423
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6282,876
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9212,437
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0417,482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8867,386
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6417,855
Keene, NhUsa 11,3877,076
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1097,525
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0648,118
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5788,438
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6397,854
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9006,152
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0738,124
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4117,713
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5087,773
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6177,840
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1306,295
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0175,603
KabompoZambia 6,3063,918
KabweZambia 6,0413,754
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0353,750
KafirondaZambia 5,9223,680
KaomaZambia 6,3493,945
KasamaZambia 5,5023,419
KasempaZambia 6,1703,834
KawambwaZambia 5,6293,498
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -