Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2113,860
LuandaAngola 6,9204,300
LuenaAngola 6,5264,056
La PlataArgentina 14,6509,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1939,441
La RiojaArgentina 15,4429,596
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1469,412
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5309,650
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7559,169
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0496,866
LavertonAustralia 10,6826,638
LearmonthAustralia 7,2954,533
LongreachAustralia 9,9036,154
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9036,154
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6037,210
Low HeadAustralia 10,9946,832
LinzAustria 5,2573,267
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4343,998
LerwickUk 6,4353,999
La PazBolivia 15,2829,496
LavrasBrazil 13,1158,150
LencoisBrazil 12,4257,721
LinharesBrazil 12,5637,807
LondrinaBrazil 13,7938,571
LomBulgaria 4,4712,778
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0946,894
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4477,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6415,991
Langara, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1076,902
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7317,290
London, OnCanada 11,7987,331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1555,689
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8656,752
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0475,001
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8699,861
LanzhouChina 3,7292,317
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4431,518
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4178,959
LimonCosta Rica 14,9639,298
LarnacaCyprus 3,3892,106
LimassolCyprus 3,4382,136
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8993,665
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8763,651
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8283,622
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2498,233
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2978,263
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2788,251
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4649,609
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7279,773
LuxorEgypt 3,4392,137
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0239,335
Laucala BayFiji 12,9558,051
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9823,096
Le MansFrance 6,2893,908
LilleFrance 6,0833,780
LyonFrance 5,9293,684
LambarnGabon 6,7274,180
LastourvilleGabon 6,4944,035
LibrevilleGabon 6,7444,191
LeipzigGermany 5,4493,386
LindenbergGermany 5,3533,326
LamiaGreece 4,4402,759
LarissaGreece 4,4522,766
LemnosGreece 4,2332,630
LimnosGreece 4,2192,622
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8047,957
LabeGuinea 8,4125,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7987,953
La CeibaHonduras 14,6909,129
La MesaHonduras 14,7789,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,458906
LudhianaIndia 1,108689
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2943,290
LatinaItaly 5,2713,276
LatronicoItaly 5,0013,107
LecceItaly 4,8222,996
LodwarKenya 4,1322,568
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6462,266
LiepajaLatvia 5,0843,159
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9753,091
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8543,638
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6262,875
LabuanMalaysia 5,5793,467
LuqaMalta 5,1253,184
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8748,000
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5629,049
LashioMyanmar 3,1291,944
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2668,243
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
LagosNigeria 7,0464,378
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9853,719
LillehammerNorway 5,8323,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,040646
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4318,968
LimaPeru 15,9859,934
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0643,768
LisbonPortugal 7,1614,450
LeninbadRussia 1,7331,077
LevsiRussia 3,8752,408
LungiSierra Leone 8,6215,357
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1943,228
LanzaroteSpain 7,8454,875
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5264,055
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6303,498
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6193,492
LatakiaSyria 3,2131,996
LampangThailand 3,4322,133
LoeiThailand 3,6852,290
Lop BuriThailand 3,6802,287
LomeTogo 7,2744,520
LeemingUk 6,4143,986
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4343,998
London, EnglandUk 6,3253,931
London-GatwickUk 6,3173,925
LynehamUk 6,4414,003
L’VovUkraine 4,6182,870
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1072,552
LozovajaUkraine 3,7772,347
LubnyUkraine 4,0442,513
LuckUkraine 4,5532,829
LuganskUkraine 3,5812,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0647,496
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3547,677
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5018,390
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5538,422
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1328,160
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3687,064
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5847,820
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6068,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1547,552
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4847,758
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6747,255
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6257,845
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0188,711
Larned, KsUsa 12,8808,004
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9548,050
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2418,228
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9937,453
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3377,045
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2777,629
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7267,908
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6507,861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,5487,797
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5117,774
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8237,968
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2687,623
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0907,513
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2006,960
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6507,861
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2237,595
Libby, MtUsa 11,8737,378
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5247,783
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0417,483
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9987,456
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0428,105
Llano, TxUsa 13,6348,472
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4758,373
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4488,357
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4608,364
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3548,298
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3197,655
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4567,740
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1038,142
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4837,136
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4098,332
Luling, TxUsa 13,7398,538
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4517,737
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2547,615
LivingstoneZambia 6,5074,043
LundaziZambia 5,5163,428
LusakaZambia 6,1193,802
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1123,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -