Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,256781
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,323822
MilianaAlgeria 6,2183,864
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4234,613
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9268,032
Malarg EArgentina 15,7109,762
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5599,668
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6359,094
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,0269,337
MendozaArgentina 15,6529,727
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6469,723
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,5759,057
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2416,364
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6534,756
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9544,943
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6786,635
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6966,647
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2826,389
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3676,442
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3235,794
MuharraqBahrain 1,6461,023
MinskBelarus 4,5822,847
MogilevBelarus 4,4452,762
MaunBotswana 6,8564,260
MacapaBrazil 12,8147,963
MacauBrazil 11,6197,220
MaceioBrazil 11,7297,289
MachadoBrazil 13,2208,215
ManausBrazil 13,8598,612
MarabaBrazil 12,8908,010
MaringaBrazil 13,8698,619
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2188,214
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6657,870
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1257,535
MonteiroBrazil 11,7887,325
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8407,979
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7947,329
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3527,676
MamfeCameroon 6,4904,033
MarouaCameroon 5,7743,588
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4235,856
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2747,006
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7927,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9826,203
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6937,266
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7506,680
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7186,661
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2316,979
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2516,991
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6287,226
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,9796,823
Morden, MbCanada 11,6567,243
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5377,169
MoundouChad 5,6783,529
MatecanaColombia 14,8119,204
MoroniComoros 4,8072,987
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0123,115
MarstalDenmark 5,6523,512
Melville HallDominica 12,8367,977
MichesDominican Republic 13,2088,207
MocaDominican Republic 13,2868,256
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3298,283
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3298,283
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2788,251
MilagroEcuador 15,6339,715
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9472,453
MinyaEgypt 3,6142,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6384,125
MassawaEritrea 3,0421,890
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7964,223
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3163,303
MarseilleFrance 5,9063,670
MontpellierFrance 6,0073,733
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9118,023
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,78011,048
MakokouGabon 6,4023,978
MayumbaGabon 6,8374,249
MitzicGabon 6,5204,051
MkamboGabon 6,2743,899
MoandaGabon 6,4754,024
MouilaGabon 6,7154,173
MagdeburgGermany 5,5203,430
MunichGermany 5,4323,376
MünsterGermany 5,7853,595
MethoniGreece 4,4812,785
MilosGreece 4,2362,632
MitiliniGreece 4,0872,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0922,543
MacentaGuinea 8,2525,128
MamouGuinea 8,4325,240
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9546,807
MiskolcHungary 4,7812,971
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,563971
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,356842
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 890553
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7561,091
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7174,174
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7484,815
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1322,568
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7595,443
MashhadIran 1,455904
Malin HeadIreland 6,7854,216
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4843,408
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9303,063
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0313,126
MilanItaly 5,5903,474
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6343,501
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4193,368
ManIvory Coast 8,1035,035
MaebashiJapan 6,8634,265
MaizuruJapan 6,5514,071
MakurazakiJapan 6,1733,836
MatsueJapan 6,3503,946
MatsumotoJapan 6,7714,207
MatsuyamaJapan 6,3533,948
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3903,971
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6225,358
MishimaJapan 6,8804,276
MitoJapan 6,9874,342
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9564,323
MiyakoJapan 7,0434,376
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8363,627
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2373,876
MiyazakiJapan 6,2643,892
MombetsuJapan 7,0614,388
MoriokaJapan 6,9744,334
MuroranJapan 6,9084,293
MurotomisakiJapan 6,4924,034
MutsuJapan 6,9474,317
Ma’AnJordan 3,1251,942
MafraqJordan 3,1051,929
MombasaKenya 4,3612,710
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,9481,211
MaseruLesotho 7,3484,566
MonroviaLiberia 8,4405,245
MisratahLibya 5,0923,164
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0253,123
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3743,340
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4963,416
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5803,468
MakhangaMalawi 5,7463,570
MangochiMalawi 5,5573,453
MwmosaMalawi 5,6793,529
MzimbaMalawi 5,4533,389
MzuzuMalawi 5,3883,348
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5352,818
MersingMalaysia 4,6652,899
MiriMalaysia 5,5083,423
MaleMaldives 2,3961,489
MenakaMali 6,7684,205
MoptiMali 7,4554,633
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1116,905
MazatlanMexico 14,6289,090
MeridaMexico 14,3368,908
Mexico CityMexico 14,8779,245
MonterreyMexico 14,2398,849
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9049,261
MaantyMongolia 4,3442,700
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1992,609
MatadMongolia 4,9293,063
MurenMongolia 3,9742,470
MarrakechMorocco 7,2484,504
MeknesMorocco 6,9604,325
MideltMorocco 6,9184,299
MaputoMozambique 6,7434,190
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2613,270
MandalayMyanmar 2,9821,853
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9841,854
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5922,232
MindatMyanmar 2,7801,727
MonywaMyanmar 2,8821,791
MyeikMyanmar 3,5922,232
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0571,900
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8993,666
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1758,187
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1238,155
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1068,144
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9889,314
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9989,320
MagariaNiger 6,2053,856
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8853,657
MaradiNiger 6,3703,958
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8313,624
MakurdiNigeria 6,4704,021
MinnaNigeria 6,5874,093
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7563,577
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8753,651
MajisOman 1,045650
MasirahOman 948589
Muscat  Oman 891554
MultanPakistan 744462
MurreePakistan 1,188738
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1315,674
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6919,129
MoyobambaPeru 15,6469,722
MactanPhilippines 6,2083,858
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7313,561
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0144,359
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1663,832
MagadanRussia 7,3074,541
MahackalaRussia 2,6941,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3633,333
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3643,333
MarkovoRussia 8,1405,058
MinusinskRussia 3,8142,370
MogocaRussia 5,3883,348
MoscowRussia 4,1912,604
MurmanskRussia 5,3993,355
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7521,710
MatamSenegal 8,3235,172
MogadishuSomalia 3,4342,134
MadridSpain 6,6554,135
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6664,142
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0053,732
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8044,228
MelillaSpain 6,6984,162
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4624,016
MalakalSudan 4,1012,548
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8654,266
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7793,591
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2452,016
Mae SariangThailand 3,2782,037
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3942,109
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0182,497
MalatyaTurkey 3,1091,932
MersinTurkey 3,3452,078
MuglaTurkey 3,8992,423
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4624,016
ManstonUk 6,2103,859
MeloUruguay 14,2808,874
MercedesUruguay 14,6519,104
MontevideoUruguay 14,4949,007
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9048,019
Madison, FlUsa 13,0378,101
Madison, InUsa 12,3467,672
Madison, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0827,508
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7287,909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9317,414
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7017,892
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1887,574
Marion, InUsa 12,1857,572
Marion, NcUsa 12,5117,774
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,6797,258
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3398,289
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0417,483
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5635,943
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1537,552
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8748,000
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,5707,811
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7057,895
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8117,961
Medford, WiUsa 11,9067,398
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1247,534
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9328,036
Mena, ArUsa 13,0708,122
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1608,178
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4948,385
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3908,321
Midland, TxUsa 13,6028,452
Milan, MnUsa 12,0647,497
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0547,491
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0627,495
Milford, DeUsa 11,8947,391
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8457,982
Millen, GaUsa 12,8147,962
Millport, OhUsa 11,9877,449
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4117,091
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0557,491
Minden, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,0107,463
Minonk, IlUsa 12,3017,644
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0407,482
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3068,268
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2927,638
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3547,677
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5407,792
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0647,497
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0668,120
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0128,086
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8047,335
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3607,681
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5117,774
Moro, OrUsa 12,2127,588
Morris, MnUsa 11,9577,430
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2387,605
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3697,686
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,8747,379
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3747,689
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8507,363
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2416,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,5967,827
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7147,901
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9777,443
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0328,098
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6598,488
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0578,735
MaracayVenezuela 13,7408,538
MaturinVenezuela 13,3888,319
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0478,729
MeridaVenezuela 14,1568,796
MagoyeZambia 6,2303,871
MansaZambia 5,7483,572
MbalaZambia 5,3783,342
MfuweZambia 5,6893,536
MisamfuZambia 5,4843,408
MonguZambia 6,5134,047
MpikaZambia 5,6143,489
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6763,527
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1453,819
MumbwaZambia 6,1873,844
MwinilungaZambia 6,1493,821
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -