Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,186737
NeuquenArgentina 15,5469,661
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9239,273
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3167,653
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3075,783
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0106,842
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0496,244
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2818,253
NatitingouBenin 7,0764,397
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9088,021
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9853,719
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3483,944
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7706,071
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7197,283
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2756,385
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4386,486
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9296,170
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3787,070
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4097,090
N’DjamenaChad 5,6233,494
NanchangChina 4,8463,012
NanjingChina 5,0843,159
NanningChina 4,1892,603
NicosiaCyprus 3,4242,128
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5523,450
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2368,225
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
NegeleEthiopia 3,6382,261
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8417,979
NandiFiji 12,8417,979
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2853,284
NancyFrance 5,8463,633
NantesFrance 6,4273,994
NiceFrance 5,7463,570
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4513,387
NurembergGermany 5,5033,419
NurnbergGermany 5,5063,421
NaxosGreece 4,1582,584
NanortalikGreenland 8,7715,450
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7215,419
NordGreenland 7,1784,461
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8075,473
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1645,073
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,302809
New DelhiIndia 1,098682
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1523,201
NaganoJapan 6,7814,214
NagasakiJapan 6,1063,794
NagoJapan 6,0543,762
NagoyaJapan 6,7044,166
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0363,751
NaraJapan 6,6124,109
NazeJapan 6,1593,827
NemuroJapan 7,2584,510
NiigataJapan 6,8304,245
NikkoJapan 6,8944,284
NobeokaJapan 6,2743,899
NairobiKenya 4,3632,711
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0798,749
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0281,260
NidaLithuania 5,0323,127
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6972,919
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4253,371
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3803,343
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4943,414
NaraMali 7,7484,815
NioroMali 7,9514,941
NemaMauritania 7,6884,778
NouakchottMauritania 8,4875,274
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9307,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3858,317
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1058,144
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0079,326
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7303,561
NiameyNiger 6,8664,266
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8553,638
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7483,572
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5864,093
NawabshahPakistan 213132
NokkundiPakistan 613381
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7859,188
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7363,564
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8573,018
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3153,303
NikolaevRussia 3,9542,457
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7584,199
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3105,164
NizneangarskRussia 4,8633,022
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2492,641
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2102,616
NovgorodRussia 4,6762,906
NovosibirskRussia 3,6062,241
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4661,533
No. 6Sudan 3,5502,206
NyalaSudan 4,6402,884
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9932,481
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5942,233
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9322,443
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5432,201
NarathiwatThailand 4,2332,630
NigdeTurkey 3,3752,097
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0181,254
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8162,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0757,504
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0757,504
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6827,881
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3408,290
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8617,992
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4247,099
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7337,291
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9447,422
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1787,567
New London, WiUsa 11,9357,416
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4468,355
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4578,363
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1237,533
New YorkUsa 11,6647,248
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6857,261
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6807,258
Newark, NjUsa 11,6997,270
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6847,260
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9428,042
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9368,039
Newport, TnUsa 12,5567,802
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1105,661
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1457,547
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4187,717
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3437,670
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4497,736
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5747,814
Norton, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0307,476
NdolaZambia 5,9123,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -