Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4814,027
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5714,083
OranArgentina 15,0909,377
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3284,554
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3525,811
OstendeBelgium 6,1003,791
ObidosBrazil 13,3558,299
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2834,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3507,053
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3517,053
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9299,899
OdenseDenmark 5,6693,523
OtavaloEcuador 15,3559,542
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3268,281
OuluFinland 5,3523,326
OroomiehIran 2,5181,565
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5533,450
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0154,980
ObihiroJapan 7,0784,398
OfunatoJapan 7,0344,371
OitaJapan 6,2583,889
OkayamaJapan 6,4404,002
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1053,793
OmaezakiJapan 6,8284,243
OmuJapan 7,0264,366
OnahamaJapan 7,0124,357
OsakaJapan 6,5844,091
OshimaJapan 6,9274,305
OtaruJapan 6,8974,286
OwaseJapan 6,6594,138
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1634,451
OujoaMorocco 6,6174,112
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9487,425
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9028,017
OphirNew Zealand 12,8918,011
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3928,322
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7887,947
OcotalNicaragua 14,8629,236
OrlandNorway 5,9653,707
OsloNorway 5,7833,594
OhotskRussia 6,8824,277
OkhotskRussia 6,8824,277
OlekminskRussia 5,6503,511
OlenekRussia 5,7173,553
OmskRussia 3,4012,113
OnegaRussia 4,8273,000
OrenburgRussia 3,1571,962
OymyakonRussia 6,8744,272
OviedoSpain 6,8004,225
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7173,553
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5214,052
OdessaUkraine 4,0072,490
OvrucUkraine 4,3752,719
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6087,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0887,512
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5877,821
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8577,368
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3507,053
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1298,159
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0657,498
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9737,440
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4567,740
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4227,719
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1938,199
Orono, MeUsa 11,0646,875
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9667,436
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5597,183
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,2907,637
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5567,802
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9197,407
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0708,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -