Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9018,638
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0761,912
ParanaArgentina 14,8629,235
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5189,021
PehuajoArgentina 15,0159,331
PergaminoArgentina 14,8879,251
PigeArgentina 15,0579,356
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1819,434
PosadasArgentina 14,3608,924
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7919,191
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7519,788
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5969,070
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1755,080
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5104,667
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5715,326
ParakouBenin 6,9944,346
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8207,345
ParacatuBrazil 13,1598,177
ParanaBrazil 13,0758,125
ParanaguaBrazil 13,5928,446
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6788,500
ParintinsBrazil 13,5118,396
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0447,484
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0358,722
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1748,187
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2107,587
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9717,439
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5547,801
PeixeBrazil 13,1258,156
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1997,581
PicosBrazil 12,1977,579
PiraiBrazil 13,0548,112
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3198,277
PompeuBrazil 13,0458,106
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2168,834
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0218,092
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8598,612
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5279,027
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9598,675
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0748,124
PosseBrazil 12,9898,072
PlevenBulgaria 4,3532,705
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3102,678
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2452,638
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9966,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3637,061
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5687,189
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2486,990
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3366,423
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5827,197
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3117,029
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2176,970
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0646,875
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4947,143
ParronChile 15,8179,829
Puerto AysenChile 15,7559,790
Puerto MonttChile 15,9119,887
Punta ArenasChile 15,3149,516
PingbianChina 4,5712,840
PeralesColombia 14,7909,190
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0078,704
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0879,375
PragueCzech Republic 5,2923,288
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4838,378
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2728,247
PoloDominican Republic 13,4448,355
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2598,239
PichilingueEcuador 15,5519,664
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6339,715
PuyoEcuador 15,4479,599
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4702,157
ParisFrance 6,1313,810
PerpignanFrance 6,0993,790
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2525,128
Port-GentilGabon 6,8704,269
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,35510,163
PotsdamGermany 5,4273,373
PatrasGreece 4,4922,791
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3555,192
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6775,392
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8057,957
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4998,388
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,5539,043
PecsHungary 4,9093,051
PambanIndia 2,1571,341
PuneIndia 994618
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5942,855
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3233,308
PadovaItaly 5,3873,348
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4613,393
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2263,247
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2453,259
PantelleriaItaly 5,3473,322
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5043,420
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5603,455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3153,303
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1733,214
PiacenzaItaly 5,5513,449
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4903,411
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3443,321
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2643,271
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0223,121
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3103,300
PrizziItaly 5,2163,241
PakseLaos 4,1782,597
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1592,585
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0963,167
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1293,188
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8066,094
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7592,957
PatheinMyanmar 3,0171,875
PutaoMyanmar 3,0451,892
PyiMyanmar 2,9841,855
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7697,313
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2888,258
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2898,258
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6459,101
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7584,200
PohangNorth Korea 6,0123,736
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6703,523
PadidanPakistan 255159
PanjgurPakistan 376234
ParachinarPakistan 1,052654
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 356222
PeshawarPakistan 1,116694
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4775,889
PilarParaguay 14,5799,060
PiscoPeru 15,9769,928
PiuraPeru 15,9289,898
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2309,464
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7073,546
PoznanPoland 5,1813,219
PrzemyslPoland 4,6972,919
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9894,343
PortalegrePortugal 7,0014,351
Porto Portugal 7,0614,388
PavelecRussia 3,9582,460
PecoraRussia 4,5392,821
PermRussia 3,7852,352
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9314,929
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7902,977
PjatigorskRussia 3,0461,893
PoronajskRussia 6,9634,327
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4862,166
Providenja BayRussia 8,8335,489
PskovRussia 4,7702,964
PodorSenegal 8,4475,249
PopradSlovakia 4,8453,011
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8624,886
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9984,348
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1343,812
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3101,436
Port SudanSudan 3,1131,934
ParamariboSuriname 12,8958,013
PiteňSweden 5,5273,434
PalmyraSyria 2,9631,841
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,14810,035
PhetchabunThailand 3,6652,277
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5632,214
PhraeThailand 3,5032,177
PhuketThailand 3,8272,378
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8042,364
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7862,353
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7402,324
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1698,183
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5944,098
PoltavaUkraine 3,9272,440
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5039,012
PradoUruguay 14,4959,007
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3868,940
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4597,742
Pana, IlUsa 12,4577,741
Paoli, InUsa 12,3857,696
Paris, IlUsa 12,3587,679
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8417,358
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3508,296
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5627,806
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1918,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9608,054
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5977,828
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1567,554
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2808,252
Peoria, IlUsa 12,3467,672
Perry, OkUsa 13,0488,108
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8277,349
Philo, OhUsa 12,1267,535
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5398,413
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2177,592
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0878,132
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1787,567
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9997,457
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6647,248
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4187,095
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8707,997
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4857,758
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,2907,637
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9778,064
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8597,369
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5998,450
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7137,279
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8597,369
Portage, WiUsa 11,9837,446
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2466,989
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1277,536
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1457,547
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1438,167
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8917,389
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0357,479
Princeton, InUsa 12,5607,805
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4707,127
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9458,044
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0458,728
PetaukeZambia 5,8183,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -