Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9569,294
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7549,168
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2229,459
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2789,494
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9739,304
RosarioArgentina 14,9009,259
RichmondAustralia 10,9706,817
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4676,504
RecifeBrazil 11,5797,195
RemansoBrazil 12,3737,689
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9699,302
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,9918,073
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7328,533
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5918,445
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4557,118
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6077,213
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6097,214
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8735,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9116,780
RuoqiangChina 2,5391,578
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3688,928
RandersDenmark 5,7203,555
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4178,337
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,57112,161
RumipambaEcuador 15,4709,613
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2192,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2562,023
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4182,124
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6867,883
RostockGermany 5,5363,440
RhodesGreece 3,9102,430
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1824,463
ReykhólarIceland 7,4774,646
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4894,654
RamsarIran 2,0531,276
RashtIran 2,1551,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7344,184
RadicofaniItaly 5,3743,339
Resia PassItaly 5,5063,421
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3153,303
RivoltoItaly 5,3043,296
Rolle PassItaly 5,4053,359
RomeItaly 5,3073,298
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3283,311
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2703,275
RumoiJapan 6,9334,308
RigaLatvia 4,9443,072
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9143,054
RodriguesMauritius 4,9613,083
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0342,507
RabatMorocco 7,0664,391
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1551,961
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9794,337
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1348,162
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0908,134
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3098,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8758,000
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2168,213
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
RivasNicaragua 15,0249,336
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 372231
RebolyRussia 5,0713,151
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4592,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0431,270
RagaSudan 4,7352,942
RashadSudan 4,0402,511
RenkSudan 3,8772,409
RumbekSudan 4,4412,759
RanongThailand 3,7252,315
Roi EtThailand 3,9312,443
RizeTurkey 3,0391,889
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,572977
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0732,531
RomnyUkraine 4,0632,525
RovnoUkraine 4,5072,801
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,115693
RochaUruguay 14,3188,898
Racine, WiUsa 12,0747,503
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3717,687
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2927,639
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2917,638
Reading, PaUsa 11,8197,344
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7307,911
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2247,596
Redding, CaUsa 12,6917,886
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4638,366
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8317,973
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2217,594
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1487,549
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1487,549
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2927,638
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0937,515
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6427,235
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2777,629
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1707,563
Rockville, InUsa 12,3227,657
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3607,680
Rome, GaUsa 12,8387,978
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6377,231
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4077,710
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4938,384
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9447,422
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -