.
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,325823
ShkoderAlbania 4,7312,940
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7973,602
SaltaArgentina 15,2449,473
San AntonioArgentina 15,2659,486
San LuisArgentina 15,4209,582
San RafaelArgentina 15,6079,699
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2279,462
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1789,432
SarmientoArgentina 15,4839,622
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0186,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0176,846
SalzburgAustria 5,3363,316
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5851,607
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4491,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9355,552
SaveBenin 7,0674,391
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8219,210
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8513,014
SalvadorBrazil 12,1567,554
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1898,817
SantaremBrazil 13,3008,265
SantosBrazil 13,3318,284
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4268,343
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2358,224
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8537,366
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7988,574
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2908,880
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1468,169
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2707,625
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5157,777
São PauloBrazil 13,3478,294
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3768,312
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0159,330
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2167,591
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1437,546
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9808,066
SobralBrazil 11,9287,412
SoureBrazil 12,6057,833
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6767,877
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2188,835
SurubimBrazil 11,6507,239
SadovoBulgaria 4,2952,669
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4162,744
SofiaBulgaria 4,4312,754
SiemreapCambodia 4,0622,524
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6616,625
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8776,759
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1486,927
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2955,776
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6876,641
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4357,106
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5857,199
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1316,295
Scott, SkCanada 11,4267,100
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4896,518
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8046,714
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1576,933
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4075,846
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4787,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4287,102
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1086,902
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2316,358
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6776,635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6507,239
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6507,240
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4936,520
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1075,038
SalCape Verde 9,2295,735
SantiagoChile 15,8239,833
SewellChile 15,7919,813
ShanghaiChina 5,3433,320
ShantouChina 5,0193,119
ShenyangChina 5,4763,403
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6489,102
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2148,833
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0399,346
SibenikCroatia 5,0503,138
SplitCroatia 5,0033,109
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4013,356
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7793,591
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2768,250
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2278,220
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2788,251
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2118,209
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3178,275
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3218,278
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3828,316
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2218,216
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2328,222
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2948,261
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3398,289
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3138,273
San GabrielEcuador 15,2909,501
SalloumEgypt 4,1412,573
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1202,560
SohagEgypt 3,5312,194
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2872,043
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0139,329
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5219,024
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4713,400
StrasbourgFrance 5,7413,568
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6837,881
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8087,959
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1191,938
SchleswigGermany 5,7053,545
StuttgartGermany 5,6303,499
SamosGreece 4,0342,507
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2652,650
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2542,643
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5855,335
SiguiriGuinea 8,0925,029
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8899,252
SzegedHungary 4,7752,967
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0573,143
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5084,666
SagarIndia 1,197744
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,281796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4715,264
SemnanIran 1,7681,099
ShahroudIran 1,7281,074
ShirazIran 1,516942
ShannonIreland 6,9074,292
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7013,543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0213,120
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8002,983
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5253,433
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6333,500
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9633,084
SigonellaItaly 5,0843,160
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0695,014
SagaJapan 6,1363,813
SaigoJapan 6,3613,953
SakaiJapan 6,3633,954
SakataJapan 6,8794,275
SapporoJapan 6,9244,303
SaseboJapan 6,0863,782
SendaiJapan 6,9824,339
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3963,975
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1823,842
ShinjoJapan 6,9224,301
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6324,121
ShirakawaJapan 6,9484,318
ShizuokaJapan 6,8364,248
SumotoJapan 6,5364,062
SuttsuJapan 6,8394,250
SuwaJapan 6,7874,218
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,57110,298
SavannakhetLaos 4,0112,492
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9293,063
SiluteLithuania 5,0093,112
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5562,831
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7132,929
SalimaMalawi 5,5433,445
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8253,620
SibuMalaysia 5,4143,364
SanMali 7,5774,708
SegouMali 7,7064,789
SikassoMali 7,7454,813
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6562,893
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0669,362
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0132,494
SainshandMongolia 4,4552,768
SafiMorocco 7,3384,560
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5144,670
SittweMyanmar 2,7071,682
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0343,750
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4814,027
SaiqOman 968602
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,590988
SurOman 804500
SialkotPakistan 1,129701
SibbiPakistan 536333
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4598,985
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9409,905
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3843,967
SandomierzPoland 4,8012,983
SniezkaPoland 5,2053,235
SuwalkiPoland 4,8653,023
SzczecinPoland 5,3533,327
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1854,465
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5625,320
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0148,087
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2313,250
Satu MareRomania 4,6182,870
SibiuRomania 4,4642,774
SulinaRomania 4,0232,500
SadrinskRussia 3,4872,167
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8172,994
SalekhardRussia 4,6402,884
SaratovRussia 3,4662,154
SejmcanRussia 7,3424,562
SelagoncyRussia 5,6503,511
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6534,756
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6653,520
SmolenskRussia 4,3872,726
SociRussia 3,2342,009
SortovalaRussia 4,9223,058
SuntarRussia 5,5863,471
SurgutRussia 4,0832,537
SverdlovskRussia 3,5982,236
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2792,659
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8127,962
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0124,358
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5032,177
SingaporeSingapore 4,7492,951
SliacSlovakia 4,9103,051
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7823,593
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5473,447
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8084,231
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4924,034
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6324,121
SevilleSpain 6,9124,295
SennarSudan 3,7092,305
ShambatSudan 3,7232,314
ShendiSudan 3,5932,233
StenseleSweden 5,6883,534
StockholmSweden 5,3733,339
StorlienSweden 5,8323,624
SundsvallSweden 5,5503,449
SantisSwitzerland 5,6013,480
SongeaTanzania 5,2123,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9372,446
SongkhlaThailand 4,0742,532
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6462,265
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8232,376
SurinThailand 3,9622,462
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1664,453
SokodeTogo 7,1584,448
SfaxTunisia 5,4753,402
SousseTunisia 5,4713,400
SamsunTurkey 3,3692,094
SiirtTurkey 2,7751,724
SivasTurkey 3,2482,018
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,416880
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7524,196
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7164,174
SarataUkraine 4,0662,527
SarnyUkraine 4,5092,802
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6872,291
SumyUkraine 3,9962,483
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,156718
SaltoUruguay 14,6229,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9198,028
Safford, AzUsa 13,5808,439
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2636,999
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2708,246
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5667,809
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1237,533
Salem, InUsa 12,3857,696
Salem, OrUsa 12,1987,580
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7237,906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6298,469
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7778,561
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6038,453
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0068,082
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0138,087
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3138,273
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7827,322
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4358,349
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3318,284
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6067,834
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8407,979
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9208,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3857,696
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9107,401
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9287,412
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9078,021
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7617,308
Selma, AlUsa 13,1228,154
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6147,217
Seymour, InUsa 12,3857,696
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4457,733
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2557,616
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3328,285
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3507,675
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2317,601
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1267,535
Southport, NcUsa 12,5037,770
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6057,833
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1797,568
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5117,774
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9487,425
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8777,381
Springfield, IlUsa 12,4307,724
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8187,965
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4615,879
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9617,433
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5667,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7587,307
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6647,248
State College, PaUsa 11,8687,375
State University, MsUsa 13,1038,142
State University, NmUsa 13,6678,493
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1717,563
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7287,909
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4887,760
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9908,072
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2977,641
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5057,149
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0708,122
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7067,895
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1117,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6227,843
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4907,762
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5737,191
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6491,025
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3168,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8838,627
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5278,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7264,801
SocotraYemen 1,9301,199
SenangaZambia 6,5684,081
SerenjeZambia 5,8133,612
SeshekeZambia 6,5934,097
SolweziZambia 6,0253,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -