Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 876544
TiranaAlbania 4,6992,920
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2113,860
TebessaAlgeria 5,7023,543
TimimounAlgeria 6,5374,062
TindoufAlgeria 7,3774,584
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9173,677
TrelewArgentina 15,2409,471
TucumanArgentina 15,2529,478
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7885,461
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7875,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0465,621
TibooburraAustralia 10,0196,226
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9206,164
TshaneBotswana 7,2844,526
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9278,033
TarauacaBrazil 15,1729,428
TauaBrazil 12,0417,483
TefeBrazil 14,3278,903
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6487,860
TeresinaBrazil 12,2417,607
TiriosBrazil 13,1748,187
TorresBrazil 13,8048,578
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4637,744
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7658,554
TriunfoBrazil 11,8947,391
TucuruiBrazil 12,8697,997
TuriacuBrazil 12,3417,669
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4105,848
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3986,462
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1826,949
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5836,577
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9386,797
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5437,173
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2707,004
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6687,251
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6747,254
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5437,173
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9926,831
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5066,528
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9359,902
TaiyuanChina 4,5162,806
TaoyuanChina 5,4303,374
TengchongChina 3,1681,969
TønderDenmark 5,7573,577
TylstrupDenmark 5,7453,570
TystofteDenmark 5,6113,487
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4158,336
TahrirEgypt 3,6142,246
TantaEgypt 3,5862,228
TallinEstonia 5,0463,136
TartuEstonia 4,8893,038
TampereFinland 5,2043,234
TurkuFinland 5,2213,244
ToulonFrance 5,8503,635
ToulouseFrance 6,2153,862
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,48210,242
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,32110,142
TchibanGabon 6,7704,207
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7631,717
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8243,619
TamaleGhana 7,3444,564
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4212,747
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4262,750
TimehriGuyana 13,1458,169
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8689,239
TelaHonduras 14,7279,152
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,1001,305
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,1001,305
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6174,112
TabrizIran 2,4471,521
TeheranIran 1,9271,197
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2262,005
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8993,045
TarvisioItaly 5,2713,275
TermoliItaly 5,1023,171
TorinoItaly 5,7083,547
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7163,552
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2983,292
TrevicoItaly 5,0743,153
TrevisoItaly 5,3663,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2463,260
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7143,550
TabouIvory Coast 8,2235,110
TadotsuJapan 6,4333,997
TakadaJapan 6,7784,212
TakamatsuJapan 6,4594,014
TakayamaJapan 6,7094,169
TanegashimaJapan 6,2493,883
TatenoJapan 6,9644,328
TateyamaJapan 6,9664,329
TokushimaJapan 6,5114,046
TokyoJapan 6,9414,313
TomakomaiJapan 6,9494,319
TottoriJapan 6,4544,010
ToyamaJapan 6,6944,160
ToyookaJapan 6,5054,042
TsuJapan 6,6734,147
TsurugaJapan 6,6144,110
TsuyamaJapan 6,4414,003
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7781,726
TripoliLebanon 3,1841,979
TobrukLibya 4,2602,647
TripoliLibya 5,2663,273
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9923,102
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1383,193
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9463,695
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9153,676
ThyoloMalawi 5,7093,548
TawauMalaysia 5,8913,661
TessalitMali 6,7354,185
TimbuktuMali 7,2584,510
TombMali 7,2584,510
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0254,987
TacubayaMexico 14,8779,245
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5389,034
TarialanMongolia 4,0842,538
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8002,361
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9382,447
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0772,533
TangierMorocco 6,9504,319
TarfayaMorocco 7,8254,862
TazaMorocco 6,8154,235
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1081,931
TaungooMyanmar 3,1061,930
ThandweMyanmar 2,9091,808
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8987,393
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8798,003
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2818,253
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3008,265
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0048,081
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9958,075
TahouaNiger 6,4994,039
TillaberyNiger 6,9094,293
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8293,622
TromsoNorway 5,8763,651
TrondheimNorway 5,9153,676
ThumraitOman 1,558968
TacnaPeru 15,5459,660
TarapotoPeru 15,6189,705
TrujilloPeru 15,9679,922
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2753,899
TorunPoland 5,0893,162
TimisoaraRomania 4,6752,905
TambovRussia 3,7832,351
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8961,178
TaraRussia 3,6192,249
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5282,814
TermezRussia 1,388863
TernejRussia 6,5224,053
TobolskRussia 3,7102,305
TomskRussia 3,8102,367
Tot’MaRussia 4,3342,693
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2902,666
TuapseRussia 3,3112,058
TuraRussia 5,0003,107
TurukhanskRussia 4,7942,979
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7241,692
TortosaSpain 6,3113,922
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3541,463
TokerSudan 3,0991,926
TartousSyria 3,1861,980
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4603,393
TaboraTanzania 4,9673,087
TakThailand 3,4472,142
TrangThailand 3,9622,462
TabligboTogo 7,2304,493
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7626,688
TunisTunisia 5,5013,418
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1391,329
TireeUk 6,7524,196
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4093,983
TernopilUkraine 4,4922,791
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,3108,892
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9478,045
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7866,081
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9808,066
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1528,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3018,265
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3057,647
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4387,107
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5977,828
Temple, TxUsa 13,5808,439
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4998,388
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1638,180
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,0667,498
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3077,648
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0427,483
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7507,923
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6867,883
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7127,278
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0798,127
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8077,337
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6708,495
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9988,077
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0258,094
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7467,299
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8511,150
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3918,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -