Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0809,371
UaupesBrazil 14,3538,919
UbatubaBrazil 13,1948,199
UberabaBrazil 13,3548,298
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6256,602
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8211,753
UpernavikGreenland 8,3735,203
UummannaqGreenland 8,4005,220
UdineItaly 5,2913,288
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2383,255
UenoJapan 6,6394,126
UnzendakeJapan 6,1433,817
UrakawaJapan 7,0584,386
UshibukaJapan 6,1303,809
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9314,307
UwajimaJapan 6,3433,942
UkmergeLithuania 4,8152,992
UtenaLithuania 4,7822,971
UlaangomMongolia 3,5232,189
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3262,688
UlgiiMongolia 3,3442,078
UliastaiMongolia 3,6562,272
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4442,140
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5692,839
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1283,808
UfaRussia 3,4512,144
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9153,676
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5502,828
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8004,847
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7132,929
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6382,882
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0765,019
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3993,977
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5974,721
Umm BeninSudan 3,6992,298
UmeňSweden 5,4913,412
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0832,537
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7962,359
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5152,184
UrfaTurkey 3,0041,866
UsakTurkey 3,8412,387
Uman’Ukraine 4,1542,581
UzgorodUkraine 4,6902,914
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0367,479
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,0707,500
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3587,679
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1877,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -