Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7112,928
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,3019,508
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,1469,412
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3319,527
ViennaAustria 5,1003,169
VitebskBelarus 4,5142,805
VassourasBrazil 13,0238,093
VicosaBrazil 12,8868,008
VitoriaBrazil 12,6237,844
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4727,750
VarnaBulgaria 4,0872,540
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,1846,950
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7267,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3237,036
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7837,322
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8097,338
ValdiviaChile 15,9639,920
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8709,862
VallenarChile 15,7689,799
ValparaisoChile 15,8629,857
VanguardiaColombia 14,6789,121
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8769,244
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6903,536
VestervigDenmark 5,8313,624
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3168,275
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2578,238
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3258,280
VilsandiEstonia 5,1323,189
VaasaFinland 5,3843,345
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4244,614
VeravalIndia 555345
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,8631,158
ValentiaIreland 7,0054,353
VeniceItaly 5,3523,326
VeronaItaly 5,4653,396
VicenzaItaly 5,4153,365
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3323,313
ViterboItaly 5,3473,323
VolterraItaly 5,4503,387
VientianeLaos 3,7512,331
VarenaLithuania 4,7772,968
VilniusLithuania 4,7632,960
VeracruzMexico 14,7989,195
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0543,762
VaernesNorway 5,8943,662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9283,684
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5653,458
VillarricaParaguay 14,3708,930
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3512,704
VanavaraRussia 4,7842,973
VasileviciRussia 4,3622,710
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5642,836
VerhojanskRussia 6,4764,025
ViljujskRussia 5,8413,629
VitimRussia 5,2083,236
Vize IslandRussia 6,1013,791
VladivostokRussia 6,1633,830
VolgogradRussia 3,3012,051
VologdaRussia 4,3762,719
VoronezRussia 3,7982,360
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2365,118
VytegraRussia 4,6452,886
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5012,175
ValenciaSpain 6,4093,982
ValladolidSpain 6,7364,186
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0414,375
VisbySweden 5,2843,284
VanTurkey 2,6921,673
ValleyUk 6,6114,108
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2842,662
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9308,035
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0006,214
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3837,695
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1227,533
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3227,657
Vevay, InUsa 12,3737,689
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2408,228
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8068,579
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,0437,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -