Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7666,690
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2353,253
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0236,850
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0796,263
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0835,023
WoomeraAustralia 9,6836,017
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9954,968
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2916,395
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7257,286
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4636,502
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2976,399
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6317,227
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9437,422
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5627,185
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4587,120
WillemstadCurašao 13,7118,520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0948,137
WajimaJapan 6,6544,135
WakamatsuJapan 6,9144,297
WakayamaJapan 6,5624,078
WakkanaiJapan 6,9124,295
WajirKenya 3,8612,399
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7604,822
WindhoekNamibia 7,5304,679
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3758,311
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3598,301
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,215
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0388,102
WintonNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WarsawPoland 4,9063,048
WroclawPoland 5,1373,192
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8113,611
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6832,289
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6442,264
WauSudan 4,5502,827
WaddingtonUk 6,3443,942
Waco, TxUsa 13,5218,402
Wake IslandUsa 10,0466,242
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7937,950
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6787,878
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1217,532
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2197,593
Warren, OhUsa 11,9877,449
Warren, PaUsa 11,8067,336
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5607,805
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0097,462
Washington, IaUsa 12,3847,695
Washington, InUsa 12,4227,719
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0398,103
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4867,138
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0857,510
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0857,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0617,495
Waverly, OhUsa 12,2657,621
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2048,205
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8627,993
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4158,336
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1008,141
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0837,508
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8537,366
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2898,258
West Point, GaUsa 12,9368,039
West Point, NyUsa 11,6647,248
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5287,785
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2857,634
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3038,266
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8838,005
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8987,394
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7187,282
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1777,567
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3187,655
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7827,321
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8467,361
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8537,366
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8647,373
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4747,752
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4947,764
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2627,620
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1527,551
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6937,888
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6547,863
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3598,302
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5597,805
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0767,504
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -