Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7011,678
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3551,464
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5451,582
YaoundeCameroon 6,3623,953
YokoCameroon 6,1923,848
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0106,842
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3116,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4947,142
YanjiChina 5,9683,709
YichangChina 4,3822,723
YinchuanChina 3,9752,470
YiningChina 2,4951,551
YariguiesColombia 14,4899,004
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2978,263
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2728,247
YazdIran 1,471914
YakushimaJapan 6,2263,869
YamagataJapan 6,9354,309
YamaguchiJapan 6,2273,869
YokkaichiJapan 6,6744,147
YokohamaJapan 6,9374,311
YonagoJapan 6,3743,961
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6213,493
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6664,764
YeMyanmar 3,3872,105
YolaNigeria 6,0083,733
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8803,654
YurimaguasPeru 15,5589,668
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5952,234
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9684,330
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7951,115
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0447,484
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3276,417
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2547,615
York, PaUsa 11,9017,395
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9477,424
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6258,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -